Thank You

Special appreciation is again extended to the Arthur Ross Foundation for the creation of a reserve fund, a permanent education endowment, and precious operating support on a number of vital fronts—most recently for the Beaux-Arts Atelier. Support from the Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund has allowed the creation of the Alma Schapiro Prize as a permanently endowed biannual affiliated fellowship at the American Academy in Rome for an American fine artist.

  • A.E. Greyson
  • Adele Chatfield-Taylor
  • Alexa Hampton Inc.
  • Alfred and Jane Ross Foundation, Inc.
  • Ambassador William J. vanden Heuvel
  • Andrew B. Cogar
  • Appleton & Associates, Inc.
  • Naja Armstrong
  • Arthur Ross Foundation
  • Balmer Architectural Mouldings
  • Tim Barber
  • Bernard F. and Alva B. Gimbel Foundation
  • Best & Co
  • The Bodman Foundation
  • Brent Shore
  • Gary Brewer
  • Chadsworth
  • Chesney's
  • Clark Construction
  • Curtis & Windham Architects, Inc.
  • Robert Davis
  • Dell Mitchell Architects, Inc.
  • Doyle Herman Design Associates
  • Richard H. Driehaus
  • Duncan Stroik Architect
  • Dyad Communications, Inc.
  • E.R. Butler & Co.
  • Elisha-Bolton Foundation
  • Eric J. Smith Architect
  • Fairfax & Sammons Architects, PC
  • Mark Ferguson
  • Ferguson & Shamamian Architects
  • Flower Construction
  • G. P. Schafer Architect
  • GE Foundation
  • Kahlil N. Hamady
  • Alexa Hampton
  • William H. Harrison
  • Harrison Design Associates
  • Kathryn M. Herman
  • Robert Herrman
  • Hettinger Foundation
  • Historical Concepts
  • Horizon Builders, Inc.
  • Hyde Park Mouldings
  • Ike Kligerman Barkley
  • Jackson & Ryan Architects
  • James Leslie Design Associates Corp.
  • Jan Gleysteen Architects, Inc.
  • Jeffrey L. Davis
  • Jim Hanley
  • John B. Murray Architects
  • John Milner Architects, Inc.
  • Kleis Manufacturing
  • Kuiken Brothers Company, Inc.
  • Leonard Porter Studio, LLC
  • Phillip Liederbach
  • Lucas/Eilers Design Associates LLP
  • Luke Hughes
  • Anne Kriken Mann
  • Mark Hampton LLC
  • Michael Mesko
  • Peter H. Miller
  • Mrs. Giles Whiting Foundation
  • Lyn Muse
  • Newington-Cropsey Cultural Studies Center
  • Oliver Cope Architect
  • One West 54th Street Foundation
  • Paine Family Trust
  • Peter Pennoyer
  • Peter Pennoyer Architects
  • Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk
  • Precision Stone
  • R. Douglass Rice
  • Ray Gindroz
  • Reilly Windows & Doors
  • Restore Media
  • Robert A.M. Stern Architects, LLP
  • Alfred Ross
  • Janet Ross
  • Rusk Renovations
  • Barbara Sallick
  • Richard F. Sammons
  • Suzanne R. Santry
  • Andrew Skurman
  • SMI Landscape Architecture
  • Sonia Raiziss-Giop Charitable Foundation
  • Stephanie and John Flower
  • Steve Ballenger
  • Susie Case
  • Suzanne Lovell, Inc.
  • Taconic Builders
  • The I. Grace Company
  • The Marker Group
  • The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund
  • The Muse Educational Foundation
  • The Richard H. Driehaus Charitable Lead Trust
  • The Roros Foundation
  • Tim Barber Ltd
  • Suzanne Tucker
  • Tucker & Marks
  • Uberto Construction
  • Vella Interiors Inc.
  • Waterworks
  • White River Hardwoods
  • Bunny Williams
  • Russell Windham
  • Winters-Schram Associates
  • Zeluck Inc./Fenestra America
  • Zepsa Industries