Thank You

THE INSTITUTE is grateful to all members whose generosity ensures the success of our mission to advance the practice and appreciation of the classical tradition in architecture, urbanism, and the allied arts.

We are pleased to recognize members at the Sustainer level and above as of September 22, 2014.

Professional Members

Latrobe Society

  • A.E. Greyson
  • Dell Mitchell Architects, Inc.
  • Flower Construction
  • Liederbach & Graham

Benefactor Circle

  • Centric General Contractors
  • Curtis & Windham Architects, Inc.
  • Historical Concepts
  • John B. Murray Architect, LLC
  • Willem Racke Studio Inc.

Patron

  • B&H Art in Architecture, Ltd.
  • Brockschmidt & Coleman, LLC
  • Carl Moore Antiques
  • Cederwall Fine Art
  • Charles Hilton Architects
  • Clark Construction Corporation
  • Courtnay Daniels Haden
  • CWB Architects
  • D. Stanley Dixon Architect, Inc.
  • David M. Schwarz Architects, Inc.
  • David Scott Parker Architects, LLC
  • Doyle Herman Design Associates, LLC
  • Drake Construction
  • Eric J. Smith Architect, PC
  • Exclusive Cultural Tours
  • Exclusive Cultural Travel Programs
  • Fairfax & Sammons Architects, PC
  • G. P. Schafer Architect, PLLC
  • Gaston & Wyatt Fine Woodworking
  • Giannetti Architecture & Interiors, Inc.
  • Gotham Metalworks
  • Griffiths Constructions, Inc.
  • Haddonstone
  • Hottenroth & Joseph Architects
  • Hyde Park Mouldings
  • Ike Kligerman Barkley Architects
  • James F. Carter Architect
  • Jorge G. Loyzaga Arquitecto
  • L. Lumpkins Architect, Inc.
  • LaPolla Painting and Design Studio, Inc.
  • Leeds Custom Design
  • Linda London Ltd
  • Marcantonio, Marisa
  • Mayfair Construction Group, LLC
  • Miller Dahlstrand Architects
  • Moran Hook Architecture, PLLC
  • Peter Pennoyer Architects
  • Robert A. M. Stern Architects, LLP
  • Seaside Community Development Corp.
  • Sebastian Construction Group
  • Sheoga Hardwood Flooring & Paneling, Inc.
  • Smiros & Smiros  Architects
  • Stancil Studios
  • The Marker Group
  • The Newburgh Institute for the Arts and Ideas
  • Tim Barber, Ltd. -  Architecture & Design
  • Vella Interiors
  • Western European Architecture Foundation
  • ZMK Group, Inc.

Donor

  • ABODE | Fern Santini Design
  • Appleton & Associates, Inc.
  • Armadillo Metalworks
  • Ashley Whittaker Design
  • Audiovisions Northern California
  • BAMO, Inc.
  • Bay Screens, Inc.
  • Beacon Construction
  • Bellwether Landscape Architects
  • Caccoma Interiors
  • Charlotte Worthy Architects
  • Cherokee Construction
  • CNR Group Inc.
  • Cooper, Robertson & Partners
  • DiSalvo Contracting
  • Douglas Vanderhorn Architects
  • Duncan McRoberts Associates
  • Firerock Building Materials
  • Frank Ponterio Interior Design
  • Hamady Architects
  • Harold Leidner Company - Landscape Architects
  • HeartWood Fine Windows and Doors
  • Helga Horner, Inc.
  • Howard Design Studio, LLC
  • Insidesign, Inc.
  • J.R.C. Group, Inc.
  • James Marzo Design, Inc.
  • Jan Gleysteen Architects, Inc.
  • Jeff Allen Landscape Architecture
  • Jimenez Custom Painting, Inc.
  • Kate Johns, AIA
  • Keim & Martin
  • Kirchhoff & Associates Architects
  • Klise Manufacturing
  • Larry E. Boerder Architects & Interiors
  • Leonard Porter Studio, LLC
  • Leverone Design
  • Lynne Rutter Murals & Decorative Painting
  • Marcia Weber Gardens To Love
  • Mark P. Finlay Architects, AIA
  • McAlpine Tankersley Architecture
  • McKinnon and Harris, Inc.
  • Michael Simon Interiors, Inc.
  • Miller & Wright Architects
  • Nancy Boszhardt, Inc.
  • Nanz Company - New York Showroom
  • Newington-Cropsey Cultural Studies Center
  • North Shore Architectural Stone
  • Olasky and Sinsteden
  • OLBN, Inc.
  • Page Duke Landscape Architects
  • Parc Monceau Antiques
  • Paul Stuart Rankin, Inc.
  • Platre.com
  • Pursley Dixon Architecture
  • Pyramid Builders
  • Renaissance Molding & Design
  • Richard Manion Architecture Inc.
  • Riggs Distributing, Inc.
  • Sarah Blank Design Studio
  • Shears & Window
  • SilverLining Interiors, Inc.
  • Simes Studios, Inc.
  • Sinclair Associates Architects, Inc.
  • Snyder Diamond Kitchen & Bath
  • Susan B. Bozeman Designs Inc.
  • Suzanne Lovell, Inc.
  • Swanson-Ollis Interiors
  • Sylvester Construction Services, Inc.
  • Taconic Builders, Inc.
  • Tague Lumber
  • Tellepsen Landscaping
  • Texas Fine Homes
  • The Green-Wood Cemetery
  • The Poulton Group, Ltd.
  • Tom Stringer Design Partners
  • Via International
  • Vintage Millworks, Inc.
  • Weston Construction Company
  • White River Hardwoods
  • William B. Litchfield Residential Design, Inc.
  • Windham Builders
  • Windover Construction
  • Wyatt Childs Millwork, Inc.

Sustainer

  • ABC Worldwide Stone
  • AD Applications Ecological and Historical Paints and Plaster
  • Aedicule Fine Framemaking
  • Aidan Mortimer
  • Alamo Stone Co.
  • Albert P. Hildebrandt,AIA
  • Albert Righter & Tittmann Architects
  • Alexander Marchant Hardware & Tools
  • Alexandros C. Samaras & Associates, SA
  • Alisberg Parker Architects
  • Amalfi Stone & Masonry
  • Amanda Webster Design, Inc.
  • Andre Tchelistcheff
  • Andre Tchelistcheff Architect
  • Andrea Woodfield
  • Andreozzi Architects
  • Andrew Mann Architecture
  • Andrew Nuzzi Architects, LLC
  • Andrew Skurman Architects
  • Anne Decker
  • Anne Decker Architects
  • Anne Getty Associates
  • Archer & Buchanan Architecture, Ltd.
  • Architectural Heritage
  • Architectural Solutions, Inc.
  • Aria Stone Gallery
  • Armand LeGardeur Architect LLC
  • Armour + Vokic Architecture
  • Arterra Landscape Architects
  • Arthur Chabon Architects
  • Ashley Campbell, Inc.
  • Atrium Fine Homes
  • Austin Patterson Disston Architects, LLC
  • Avid Associates LLC
  • Baldridge Landscape
  • Barnes Vanze Architects
  • Barry Johnson Design
  • Baxter Design Group
  • BBPR Public Relations
  • Beasley & Henley Interior Design
  • Benchmark Design, PC
  • Benchmark Direct
  • Berndsen Company, Inc.
  • Bertolini Architectural Works
  • Bill Ingram
  • BKSK Architects, LLP
  • Black Mountain Construction / Development
  • Bories and Shearron
  • Boston Ornament Company, Inc.
  • Boston Valley Terra Cotta
  • Brekhus Tile & Stone, Inc.
  • Brigham Young University
  • BSF Properties, Inc.
  • Budd Woodwork Inc.
  • Bulhon Design Associates
  • C. F. Knight, Inc.
  • Campbell Design Associates Inc.
  • Capital Improvements
  • Carpenter & MacNeille, Architects & Builders, Inc.
  • Carpenter's Roofing
  • Carter Truesdale Interior Design
  • Castle Ridge Construction Co., Inc.
  • Catherine Dolan & Associates Design
  • Cathy Kincaid Interiors, Ltd.
  • Cecilie Starin
  • Cecilie Starin Design, Inc.
  • CGLS Architects
  • Chalet
  • Chambers Interiors
  • Charles Paul Goebel Architect, Ltd.
  • Chesney's
  • Chris Barrett Design
  • Chris Carson, Architect
  • Christian Elverson
  • Christman Associates
  • Chryssanthou, Inc.
  • Cindy Grant
  • Clive Christian San Francisco
  • Collins & DuPont Interiors, Inc.
  • Complete Finish, Inc.
  • Comstock Design
  • Connie McCreight Interior Design
  • Cooper Johnson Smith Architects, Inc.
  • CoorItalia
  • Core Home
  • Cornerstone Company Construction & Development
  • Couture Design Associates, Inc.
  • Cronk Duch Architecture
  • Crow Bar Constructors Inc.
  • Crown Point Cabinetry
  • CTA Architects
  • Cullman & Kravis, Inc.
  • Cumberland Architectural Millwork, Inc.
  • Custom Design Concepts
  • CVM NEXT Construction
  • Cynthia Bennett & Associates Inc.
  • D. Reis Contracting Corp.
  • Da Vinci Marble
  • Dalgliesh Gilpin Paxton Architects
  • Dan K. Gordon Associates, Inc.
  • Dan Wigodsky
  • Darren Henault Interiors, Inc.
  • David H. Ellison, Architect
  • David Jones Architects
  • David White
  • Dayle Zukor Interior Design
  • De La Guardia Victoria Architects & Urbanists, Inc
  • Debra Antolino Interiors, Inc.
  • DecoCraft USA
  • Decorators Supply Corp.
  • Denise McGaha Interiors
  • Derrick Architecture
  • Designs For Living
  • Designscapes Colorado, Inc.
  • Devance Designs
  • Di Biase Filkoff Architects
  • Dibello Architects, PLLC
  • Dillon Kyle Architecture
  • Don B. McDonald Architect, AIA, Ltd.
  • Douglas Durkin Design, Inc.
  • DSK Dewing Schmid Kearns
  • Dugally Oberfeld, Inc.
  • Duncan G. Stroik Architect, LLC
  • E. F. San Juan, Inc.
  • E. Frank Smith Residential Design, Inc.
  • Eastover Collection, LLC
  • Eberlein Design Consultants, Ltd.
  • Eclectic Architecture, LLC
  • Eco Outdoor
  • Ed Castro Landscape
  • Ekman Design Studio, Inc.
  • Elegant Additions, Inc.
  • Eli Wilner
  • Elias Associates, Inc.
  • Elizabeth Everdell Garden Design
  • Escobedo Construction, Ltd.
  • Everage Design Inc.
  • EverGreene Architectural Arts
  • Exquisite Surfaces - Chicago
  • Exquisite Surfaces-New York
  • Famous Barns
  • Fantini Mosaici USA Inc.
  • Fergus Garber Young Architects
  • FFKR Architects
  • Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco
  • Fisher Weisman
  • Fixtures + Fittings, Inc.
  • Ford, Powell & Carson
  • FORM
  • Franck & Lohsen Architects, Inc.
  • Frank and Grossman Landscape Contractors, Inc.
  • Frank de Biasi Interiors
  • Fusch Architects, Inc.
  • G. Morris Steinbraker & Son, Inc.
  • Gallery Kitchens
  • Gearheart Construction
  • George Penniman Architects, LLC
  • Gerald Pomeroy Design Group
  • Glave and Holmes Architecture
  • Glen Boudreaux & Associates
  • Godden / Sudik Architects
  • Gold Coast Metal Works, Inc.
  • Goodwin Classic Homes
  • Gordon + Greineder Architecture
  • Gordon S. Gibson, Inc.
  • Grabinski Group Inc.
  • Green Friendly Homes
  • Gregory Lombardi Design, Inc.
  • Gretalogie
  • Griffith Wood
  • Gruber Home Remodeling
  • GSBS Architects
  • Gunn Construction & Building Co.
  • Habersham Home
  • Habersham Land Company
  • Hans Baldauf
  • Harris Landscape Architecture
  • Hart Howerton ~ San Francisco Office
  • Hausmann Consulting LLC
  • Hawtof Associates
  • Hayes Carpentry
  • HBRA Architects, Inc.
  • HDR Architecture, Inc.
  • Heritage Design Studio
  • Heritage Metalworks, Ltd.
  • Heritage Tile
  • Herndon & Merry / Garden Park Antiques
  • HEWN
  • Highgrove Interior Design
  • Hirsch Custom Cabinets
  • Historic Doors, LLC
  • Hord Architects
  • Horizon Builders, Inc.
  • Hubert Whitlock Builders, Inc.
  • Hugh Jefferson Randolph Architects
  • Hyde Park Antiques
  • Interior Design Services
  • Interior Views, Inc.
  • J. Scott Anderson Interior Designs
  • Jack Arnold
  • Jackson & Leroy Remodeling
  • Jackson & Ryan Architects
  • Jahncke & Burns Architects, LLC
  • Jaman Properties, Inc.
  • James Leslie Design Associates Corp.
  • Jaycox Reinel Architects
  • JD Group, Inc.
  • Jean Velcio
  • Jeffrey Cobabe
  • Jeffrey Cobabe & Associates
  • Jeffrey Steeholm Small, Architect, LLC
  • Jetton Construction
  • Joel Kelly Design
  • John Borden
  • John Daugherty Realtors
  • John K. Anderson Design
  • John Malick & Associates
  • John Tittmann
  • John Toates Architecture and Design
  • Jonathan Lee Architects
  • Jonathan Rachman Design
  • Jones Rowan Studio
  • Joseph Minton, Inc.
  • Joseph Pozzuoli Architect
  • JTS Realty Corp.
  • Juarez & Juarez Residential Design, LLC
  • Juli Baier Interior Design
  • KAA Design Group, Inc.
  • Kais Custom Builders, LLC
  • Kaiser Trabue Landscape Architecture
  • Kane Brothers Water Features
  • Kaplan Gehring McCarroll Architectural Lighting
  • Karn Charuhas Chapman & Twohey
  • Kass & Associates
  • Katherine Gregorcyk
  • Katherine Webster MLA, Inc.
  • Kathleen Bost Architecture & Design
  • Keesee and Associates, Inc.
  • Keiffer Phillips - Patricia Brown Builders, Inc.
  • Keith LeBlanc Landscape Architecture
  • Ken Linsteadt Architects
  • Kendall Wilkinson Design & Home
  • Kennebec Company
  • Kevin A. Clark Inc.
  • Kevin Austin
  • Kidder Wachter Architecture & Design
  • Kingsmill Fine Custom Plastering
  • Kitchell
  • Kitchen Trader
  • Kneedler Faucher
  • Knight Architecture, LLC
  • Komo Construction
  • Krekow Jennings, Inc.
  • KTA Architects
  • Kuiken Brothers Company, Inc.
  • Kym Rodger Design
  • L Barry Davidson Architects
  • La Cornue/Purcell Murray
  • Lambert Garden Design
  • Land Morphology
  • Lantern Masters
  • Laura DePree, Architect, LLC
  • LCA Architects
  • LDS Temple Department
  • LeGrand NA
  • Leslie Elkins Architecture
  • Lewis Design Group, LLC
  • Lowe Hardware
  • Lucas/Eilers Design Associates LLP
  • Ludowici Roof Tile
  • Luke Hughes & Company LTD
  • M. Frederick, LLC
  • Maiden Stone
  • Maison Stone
  • Malone Construction Company
  • Manhattan Shade & Glass Co. Inc.
  • MarbleArt S.R.L.
  • Margaux Interiors Limited
  • Mariani Landscape
  • Mark Hutker
  • Martin Brandwein, Architect
  • Mary Anne Smiley
  • Mary Follin
  • Mary Follin Design
  • Maryl Construction, Inc.
  • Materials Marketing - Chicago
  • Materials Marketing - Denver
  • MATT Construction
  • MaxSystems
  • McDugald - Steele
  • Melinda Ritz Interiors
  • Menck Windows
  • Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects
  • Metzler Contracting Co. LLC
  • MG Partners
  • MGLM Architects
  • MHTN Architects
  • Michael B. Yandle - Landscape Architecture
  • Michael Goldman Architect, PC
  • Michael Watkins Architect, LLC
  • Mike Watkins Architect, LLC
  • Milam & Co Painting
  • Millworks by Design
  • Millworks, Etc.
  • Mitchell Studio, LLC
  • MK Chalk Architecture, PA
  • MK Dixon Interiors
  • Moberg Fireplaces, Inc.
  • Molly Isaksen Interiors, Inc.
  • Mona Hajj Interiors
  • Moor & Associates, Architects, P.A.
  • Morgan Creek Cabinet Company
  • Moroso Construction
  • Moss Landscaping
  • Murphy & Co. Design
  • Nanz Company - Houston
  • Nanz Company - Los Angeles Showroom
  • Nashville Custom Woodwork, Inc.
  • Naylor Wentworth Lund Architects
  • Neumann Lewis Buchanan Architects
  • Night Light, Inc.
  • Norman Design Group
  • Northstar Woodworks
  • Oak Crest Landscape
  • Orion General Contractors, Inc.
  • Overleaf Design, LLC
  • Paquin Designs
  • Park Lane Landscaping
  • Paskevich & Associates Architects
  • Patricia Benner Landscape Design, Inc.
  • Paul Brady
  • Paul J. Labadie Craftsman Co.
  • Paul Weaver Associates
  • Payne/Bouchier Fine Carpentry
  • Peck & Company
  • Peninsula Custom Homes
  • Period Architecture, Ltd.
  • Period Restoration
  • Peter Cosola, Inc.
  • Peter Zimmerman Architects, Inc.
  • Piera, LLC
  • Pierre Landscaping
  • Planning Partners Limited
  • Planters Garden
  • Plath & Company, Inc.
  • Polhemus Savery DaSilva Architects Builders
  • Portuondo Perotti Architects, Inc.
  • Pratt Designs
  • Pretorius Studio
  • Pritzkat & Johnson Architects
  • Putnam Art Advisors
  • Quantum Integration
  • Quarry House, Inc.
  • R. G. Architects
  • Rafe Churchill, LLC
  • Raji RM & Associates
  • Ralph L. Duesing, Architect
  • Rattigan Construction
  • REG Architects, Inc.
  • Remains Lighting - LA Showroom
  • Remains Lighting - NY Showroom
  • Residential Systems, Inc.
  • Richard Ferson Barrett, Architect
  • Richard Marshall Fine Flooring
  • Robert Frank Design
  • Robert Frear Architects, Inc.
  • Robert G. Sinclair Architecture, Inc.
  • Robert S. Bennett Architect
  • Robert Silman Associates, P.C.
  • Robert Star, Inc.
  • Robert Stilin, LLC
  • Russell Taylor Architects
  • Sabella Carved Stone
  • Saienni Stairs LLC
  • Salve Regina University
  • Samuel Lamarr Reid
  • Sater Group, Inc.
  • Sawyer/Berson
  • Sawyers Design
  • Scofield Historic Lighting
  • Semerjian Builders
  • Seth Faler, Architect
  • Shaun Jackson Inc.
  • Shawn Nelson Builders
  • Shiflet Group Architects, Inc.
  • Shore Point Architecture, P.A.
  • Shostak & Company
  • Shutler Architects
  • Sierra Pacific Industries
  • Sloan Architects, PC
  • SMI Landscape Architecture, Inc.
  • Smith Architectural Group
  • Smith Ekblad & Associates
  • Soli Architectural Surfaces
  • SpaceCraft Architecture, Inc.
  • Spirit Ironworks Inc.
  • Spitzmiller & Norris, Inc.
  • Stan Benecki
  • Sten Havumaki - Furniture/Carving/Design
  • Stephen Wang & Associates PLLC
  • Steven Chambers
  • Stevens & Associates
  • Stewart Associates Architects
  • Stone Expression
  • Stone Solutions, LLC
  • Stone Standard
  • Stonemark Construction Management
  • Stratton Creek Wood Works
  • Studio Nahemow Design
  • Studio William Hefner
  • Susan A.B. Hager Architecture
  • Symm Group Limited
  • T. S. Adams Studio
  • Tammy Connor Interior Design
  • Taylor & Syfan Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Taylor Development
  • Taylor Lombardo Architects
  • Terra Ferma Landscapes
  • Texas Carved Stone
  • The Brass Maiden
  • The Galileo Group
  • The Grand Prospect Hall
  • The Grubb Company
  • The Lotus Collection
  • The Rosen Group Architecture - Design
  • The Urban Electric Co.
  • The Wills Company, Inc.
  • The Wiseman Group Interior Design Inc.
  • Thomas Bradley & Associates
  • Thomas Callaway Associates, Inc.
  • Thomas Kearns
  • Thomas Norman Rajkovich Architect, Ltd.
  • Thomas P. Matthews, Architect, LLC
  • Thomas Riley Artisans' Guild
  • Tiffany Jones Interiors LLC
  • Tile Roofs of Texas
  • Timothy Bryant Architect, PLLC
  • Timothy LeVaughn
  • Timothy Whealon Interiors
  • TKP Architects
  • TNT Simmonds
  • Tom Boland Inc.
  • Tom Scheerer Inc.
  • Traditional Cut Stone, Ltd.
  • Truax Design Group, Inc.
  • Twig Development & Renovation
  • Upscale Construction, Inc.
  • V Fine Homes
  • Van Acker Construction
  • Van Pond Architect, PLLC
  • VIA, The Digital Concierge
  • Vigini Paint and Design
  • Villa Finale: Museums & Gardens
  • Vintage Floors
  • Virginia W. Kelsey, AIA
  • Virtu Wood Flooring
  • VOA
  • Voith & Mactavish Architects
  • Von Salmi & Associates
  • Walnut Grove Traditional Neighborhood Development
  • Walsh Landscape Architecture
  • Walter & Associates
  • Walton & Walton
  • Waterworks - San Francsico Showroom
  • Watson Design & Build, LLC
  • Weixler Peterson Luzi Interior Design
  • Wheeler Design Group
  • Wiemann Metalcraft
  • William H. Childs, Jr. & Associates
  • William R. Eubanks Interior Design, Inc.
  • William S. Briggs, Architect, PLLC
  • Wilson Kelsey Design, Inc.
  • Winchester Construction
  • Windstar Homes, Inc.
  • Winston Chappell
  • Witold Karwowski
  • Woden Woods
  • Wooden Window Inc.
  • Woodstone Windows
  • Woolems, Inc.
  • ZFA Structural Engineers
  • Zinc Design Services, Inc.
  • Zivkovic Connolly Architects, PC

General Members

Latrobe Society

  • ‚ÄčNaja Armstrong
  • Antoinette Denisof 
  • James Sykes 

Benefactor

  • Suzanne Rheinstein

Patron

  • John Gunn
  • Brent Shore

Donor

  • Patsy Bell
  • Catherine Cahill
  • Carolyn Chandler
  • Rodney Cook
  • Gerald Dolezar
  • Elizabeth Elsey
  • David Emery
  • Cheryl Fossler
  • Stephanie French
  • Pamela Galle
  • Carole Harris
  • Joseph Keithley
  • Sara Kramer
  • James Mitchell
  • Kevin Ohlinger
  • Lance Poirier
  • Stephen Salny
  • Susan Sulentic
  • Celia Tompkins-Hegyi
  • Meg Touborg
  • Richard Trimble
  • Jeffry Weisman

Sustainer

  • Emerson Adams
  • Robert Anthony
  • Douglas Beckham
  • Shelley Belling
  • Chad Brown
  • John Cameron
  • Alice Caskey
  • Paul Chapman
  • Kevin Clark
  • Andrew Cogar
  • Michael Cuggino
  • Eric Daum
  • Hornor Davis
  • Egidio Farone
  • Cherie Flores
  • Todd Furgason
  • Mary Campbell Gallagher
  • David Gleason
  • Collier Gwin
  • Mary Hanahan
  • Thomas Hayes
  • Kirk Henckels
  • Liecie Hollis
  • Michael Jefcoat
  • David Karabell
  • Richard Kossmann
  • Kent Kunkel
  • Catesby Leigh
  • David Lewandowski
  • Calder Loth
  • David Mash
  • Mark McClure
  • Chas Miller
  • Richard Miller
  • Michael Truman Miller
  • Ann Miller
  • David Orentreich
  • Charles Raben
  • Suzanne Rabil
  • Kimberly Renner
  • Stanley Scott
  • L. Caesar Stair
  • Jack Taylor
  • Nance Vigneau